MENU

      High School Gameday: Week 3, Part 1

      Western Oregon's longest running high school basketball highlights show, High School Gameday, rolls on on January 25th, 2013.


      Segment one stops tipped off with Churchill at Willamette, South Eugene at Springfield, Marist at Marshfield, West Albany at Corvallis, Sisters at Elmira, Pleasant Hill at Harrisburg and Toledo and Creswell.


      Segment two highlighted the girls game with Corvallis at West Albany, Cottage Grove at Junction City, Sisters at Elmira, Eagle Point at Roseburg, McKenzie at Crow and the Eagle boys against the Cougars.


      Want more coverage for your team? Sign up to become a YouNews sports reporter.


      To submit and call in final scores from your team call us, 541-685-5772.


      E-mail: sports@kval.com


      Follow us on twitter: @KVALsports


      Each of KVAL Sports guys are on facebook: Tom Ward KVAL, Nick Krupke KVAL, Dirk Weishaar KVAL, Phil Milani KVAL.


      Become a fan of High School Gameday on facebook.



      BOYS PREP BASKETBALL


      Astoria 63, Tillamook 43


      Baker 53, La Grande 46


      Bend 61, Crook County 48


      Central 45, Stayton 34


      Central Catholic 59, Barlow 55


      Century 60, Hillsboro 47


      Churchill 57, Willamette 43


      Cleveland 61, Franklin 37


      Crescent Valley 59, Dallas 45


      Elmira 49, Sisters 45


      Gladstone 57, Madras 53


      Grant 82, Wilson 31


      Grants Pass 69, North Medford 66, OT


      Gresham 54, Centennial 53


      Hermiston 53, Pendleton 45


      Jefferson PDX 79, Benson 49


      Jesuit 57, Beaverton 41


      Klamath 58, Henley 56


      La Pine 73, Sweet Home 64


      Lake Oswego 64, Oregon City 30


      Lakeridge 70, Clackamas 59


      Lebanon 53, Woodburn 52


      Madison 64, Roosevelt 63


      Marist 54, Marshfield 34


      McMinnville 53, Newberg 40


      Milwaukie 95, Parkrose 74


      Molalla 47, North Marion 38


      Mountain View 56, Redmond 49


      Newport 26, Taft 23


      North Bend 51, Douglas 31


      North Valley 63, Hidden Valley 37


      Ontario 44, Vale 35


      Philomath 53, Cascade 51


      Phoenix 58, Mazama 57, OT


      Putnam 61, Liberty 56


      Roseburg 74, Eagle Point 42


      Sandy 50, St. Helens 44


      Seaside 49, Banks 42


      Silverton 58, South Albany 32


      South Eugene 56, Springfield 52


      South Medford 67, Crater 57


      South Salem 76, McNary 49


      South Umpqua 58, Siuslaw 40


      Southridge 63, Aloha 47


      Sprague 56, North Salem 39


      Summit 73, Ridgeview 62


      Sunset 54, Westview 52


      Sutherlin 59, Brookings-Harbor 42


      The Dalles-Wahtonka 57, Hood River 42


      Tigard 70, Forest Grove 53


      Tualatin 102, Glencoe 67


      West Albany 45, Corvallis 28


      West Linn 76, Canby 69


      West Salem 56, McKay 41


      Wilsonville 43, Sherwood 40


      Yamhill-Carlton 68, Scappoose 51


      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS


      Cottage Grove vs. Junction City, ppd.


      GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL


      Banks 56, Seaside 36


      Barlow 42, Gresham 22


      Bend 77, Crook County 29


      Central 76, Stayton 23


      Century 49, Hillsboro 37


      Clackamas 74, Lakeridge 20


      Cleveland 74, Franklin 46


      Dallas 41, Crescent Valley 35


      Douglas 46, North Bend 32


      Gladstone 51, Madras 41


      Grant 53, Wilson 47


      Henley 63, Klamath 41


      Hermiston 57, Pendleton 43


      Junction City 44, Cottage Grove 32


      La Grande 60, Baker 22


      La Pine 64, Sweet Home 42


      La Salle 66, Estacada 29


      Lebanon 52, Woodburn 44


      Liberty 68, Putnam 52


      Mazama 55, Phoenix 21


      McMinnville 50, Newberg 44, OT


      Milwaukie 55, Parkrose 44


      Mountain View 51, Redmond 38


      Newport 58, Taft 28


      North Medford 39, Grants Pass 19


      North Salem 50, Sprague 29


      North Valley 57, Hidden Valley 44


      Oregon City 73, Lake Oswego 28


      Philomath 55, Cascade 30


      Roseburg 56, Eagle Point 46


      Sandy 54, St. Helens 46


      Sherwood 62, Wilsonville 55


      Silverton 44, South Albany 42


      Sisters 67, Elmira 64, OT


      South Medford 90, Crater 20


      South Salem 40, McNary 24


      South Umpqua 50, Siuslaw 44


      St. Mary's Academy 69, Reynolds 38


      Summit 55, Ridgeview 41


      Sutherlin 54, Brookings-Harbor 35


      The Dalles-Wahtonka 36, Hood River 21


      Tigard 49, Forest Grove 20


      Tualatin 57, Glencoe 40


      Vale 53, Ontario 38


      West Albany 52, Corvallis 49


      West Linn 67, Canby 61


      West Salem 68, McKay 24


      Westview 65, Sunset 30

      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER